PRIVACY POLICY

General

Data protection is a matter of trust and your trust is important to us. We respect your private and personal sphere. Secure and confidential handling of your data is our top priority. In order to ensure you feel safe when visiting our website, we strictly observe the legal regulations when processing your personal data. Here we provide you with information about how we collect and use data. By agreeing to the following data protection declaration, you consent to the collection, processing and use of your personal data by AUTFORCE Automations GmbH, Lagerpostweg 37, 8403 Lebring, Austria, in compliance with data protection legislation and the following provisions.

Collection, use and processing of personal data

When you visit our website, certain data is automatically stored on our servers for system administration, statistical or backup purposes. This includes the name of your internet service provider, possibly your IP address, the version of your browser software, the operating system of the computer with which you accessed the site, the website from which you came to us, the web pages you visit with us and any search words that you used to find our website. Under certain circumstances, this data may allow conclusions to be drawn about a specific visitor to the website. However, personal data is not used in this way. Use of such data is made exclusively in anonymous form.

Image rights

All copyright remains with the copyright holder AUTFORCE and, if specified, the photographer. Any commercial use (including publication in brochures, use in advertising on other websites, etc.) of the images, even in modified form (e.g. using image editing programs) is permitted only with the express consent of AUTFORCE (please send inquiries by e-mail to office.at@autforce.com). Use for editorial reporting by newspapers and online media is possible under the following conditions:

Please always ensure that the copyright notice always appears if the image is printed, used on the internet or otherwise published. As a matter of principle, the images may not be used for licensing in any form or for sale to third parties. We would like to point out that the user alone is responsible for any breach of the above rights of use and the resulting claims of the copyright holder.

Integration of third-party services and content

Third-party content, such as videos from YouTube, map material from Google Maps or graphics from other websites, is sometimes integrated into the AUTFORCE website. This always presupposes that the providers of this content has access to the user’s IP address, as the content cannot be sent to the user’s browser without the IP address. The IP address is therefore required to display this content. We make every effort to use providers of content who use the IP address solely for delivery of the specific content. However, we have no influence over whether, for example, the third-party provider stores the IP address for statistical purposes. Insofar as we are aware of this, we notify users of it.

Cookies

Cookies are small data files on your computer that make it possible to store specific information on the user’s access device relating to that device (PC, tablet, smartphone, etc.). On the one hand, they are used to improve the user-friendliness of websites and thus to help users (e.g. storage of login details). On the other hand, they serve to collect statistical data on the use of the website and to analyze it in order to improve the service. Users can control the use of cookies. In most common browsers, you can delete cookies and ensure that they are not accepted in future. However, please note that some functions of our website may then only be available to a limited extent.

Web analysis with Google Analytics

This site uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on users’ computers and allow analysis of the use of the website. The information generated by cookies about the use of the website by users is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, if IP anonymization is activated on the website, the IP address of Google users within the Member States of the European Union or users from other contracting states of the European Economic Area is first truncated. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address sent to a Google server in the USA and truncated there. IP anonymization is active on this website. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate the use of the website by users, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics is not combined with other Google data. Users can prevent the storage of cookies by setting their browser software accordingly; however, users should be aware that in this case they may not be able to use all the functions of this website to their full extent. In addition, users can prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to their use of the website (including IP address) and processing of that data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Nutzung von Google Maps

Diese Webseite verwendet Google Maps für die Darstellung von Karteninformationen. Bei der Nutzung von Google Maps werden von Google auch Daten über die Nutzung der Maps-Funktionen durch Besucher der Webseiten verarbeitet und genutzt. Weitere Informationen über die Datenverarbeitung durch Google können Sie den Hinweisen zum Datenschutz von Google auf https://www.google.at/intl/de/policies/privacy/  entnehmen. Dort können Sie im Datenschutz-Center auch Ihre Einstellungen verändern, sodass Sie Ihre Daten verwalten und schützen können.

Use of Facebook plugins

We have added so-called social network plugins of facebook.com (hereinafter “Facebook”) to our website. Facebook is a company of Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. A list of these Facebook plugins and their appearance can be accessed at the following web address: http://developers.facebook.com/plugins

Each time you visit a page of our website that has one of these plugins, the plugin causes the browser you are using to load and display the visual representation of the plugin from the Facebook server. The Facebook server is informed which specific page of our website you are currently visiting. If you are registered with Facebook and are logged in while visiting our website, Facebook uses the information sent by the plugin to recognize which specific page of our website you are currently visiting and assigns it to your personal user account on Facebook. If you then activate one of the plugins, for example by clicking the “Like” button or by posting a comment, this will be sent to your personal user account on Facebook and stored there. In addition, the information that you have visited our website is transmitted to Facebook, regardless of whether you activate one of the plugins or not.

In order to prevent the transmission of data about you and your surfing behavior to Facebook and storage of that data by Facebook, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our website. In order to block the collection and transmission of your visitor data by Facebook plugins in future, you can obtain a browser add-on from “Facebook Blocker” for some internet browsers at the following link. Please do not delete the browser add-on as long as you want to block Facebook plugins:http://webgraph.com/resources/facebookblocker

 Facebook’s privacy policy can be found at the following web address and provides more detailed information about the collection and use of data by Facebook, your rights in this regard and the setting options for protection of your privacy: http://www.facebook.com/policy.php

Contact and information

When contacting AUTFORCE (via contact form or e-mail), user information is stored for the purpose of processing the inquiry and for any follow-up questions that arise. According to the Data Protection Act of 2000 (DSG 2000), you have the right to receive information about the personal data stored about you and the purpose of storing that data. To make such a request or for other questions about our data protection information or the technical features of this website, please contact office@autforce.com.

Leadfeeder

This is a marketing service. This service helps generate leads by analyzing which companies have visited certain websites.

Processing company

Liidio Oy / Leadfeeder

Mikonkatu 17 C Helsinki, Finland

Data purposes

This list contains the purposes of data collection and processing. Consent applies only to the stated purposes. The collected data may not be used or stored for purposes other than those listed below.

Technologies used

Data collected

This list includes all (personal) data collected through the use of this service.

Legal basis

The legal basis required for data processing is indicated below.

Art. 6(1) sentence 1 point (f) GDPR

Place of processing

European Union

Period of data storage

The period of data storage is the period during which the collected data is stored for the specified processing purposes. The data is deleted as soon as it is no longer needed for the specified processing purposes.

Data recipients

Data Protection Officer of the processing company

Below you will find the e-mail address of the data protection officer of the processing company.

privacy@leadfeeder.com

Click here to read the data processor’s privacy policy. https://www.leadfeeder.com/privacy/